7528 W Wade St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7528 W Wade St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $304,285, approximately $111 per square foot. 7528 W Wade St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $33,500 | $5,700 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $30,800 | $4,750 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $30,800 | $4,750 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $20,050 | $4,750 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $20,050 | $4,750 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $19,650 | $3,800 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $18,200 | $3,800 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $976 | $18,200 | $3,800 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $975 | $18,200 | $3,800 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $942 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map