7529 Fm 316 Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $487,000
Studio
7
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7529 Fm 316, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $487,000, approximately $579 per square foot. 7529 Fm 316 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Foster John A and Foster Diana L
Bought by
Hj3 Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1990
Bought by
Carson Roland Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hj3 Ventures Llc | -- | Raymond L Shackelford Iii Pc | |
| Hj3 Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carson Roland Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,783 | $562,073 | $562,073 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $562,073 | $562,073 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $558,975 | $558,975 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $495,910 | $495,910 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $313,020 | $313,020 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $134,840 | $134,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $125,980 | $125,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $345,210 | $301,220 | $43,990 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $344,350 | $301,220 | $43,130 |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $344,350 | $301,220 | $43,130 |
| 2015 | $6,249 | $344,350 | $301,220 | $43,130 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $344,350 | $301,220 | $43,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map