753 60th St Caledonia, WI 53108
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 753 60th St, Caledonia, WI 53108 and is currently estimated at $497,827. 753 60th St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Union Grove High School, and St. Louis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Shibilski David W and Shibilski Melissa A
Bought by
David W Shibilski And Melissa A Shibilski Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Shibilski And Melissa A Shibilski Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David W Shibilski And Melissa A Shibilski Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $406,600 | $101,900 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $406,300 | $101,600 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $282,500 | $76,100 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $282,300 | $75,900 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $278,800 | $75,900 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $204,300 | $1,400 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map