753 Clayton Rd Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Clayton Rd, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $343,691, approximately $176 per square foot. 753 Clayton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Koch Anna Jo and Koch Joshua Eric
Bought by
Koch Anna Jo and Koch Joshua Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Pleasant Rachel T and Zuniga Donna Pleasant
Bought by
Pleasant Anna Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Anna Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Pleasant Anna Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $298,190 | $51,140 | $247,050 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $182,040 | $23,870 | $158,170 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $182,040 | $23,870 | $158,170 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $182,040 | $23,870 | $158,170 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $182,040 | $23,870 | $158,170 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $182,040 | $23,870 | $158,170 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $182,040 | $23,870 | $158,170 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $155,600 | $18,660 | $136,940 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $155,600 | $18,660 | $136,940 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $155,600 | $18,660 | $136,940 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $155,600 | $18,660 | $136,940 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $155,600 | $18,660 | $136,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map