753 Dune Point Rd Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Dune Point Rd, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $723,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 753 Dune Point Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Bought by
Sproles Gregory L and Sproles Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sproles Gregory L | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $474,700 | $90,000 | $384,700 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $474,700 | $90,000 | $384,700 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $474,700 | $90,000 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $474,700 | $90,000 | $384,700 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map