753 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,555 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,840
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $698,639, approximately $59 per square foot. 753 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 208 Elsa Ebeling, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Deneau Gladys
Bought by
Alexis Gerard N and Alexis Marie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Denizard Serge
Bought by
Deneau David and Deneau Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,450
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Gerard N | $240,000 | -- | |
| Deneau David | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deneau David | $183,450 | |
| Closed | Alexis Gerard N | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,191 | $49,980 | $13,020 | $36,960 |
| 2025 | $2,860 | $39,720 | $13,020 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $39,360 | $13,020 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $39,360 | $13,020 | $26,340 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $43,140 | $13,020 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $33,300 | $13,020 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $39,180 | $13,020 | $26,160 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $39,540 | $13,020 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $23,616 | $9,836 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $23,328 | $12,881 | $10,447 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $22,020 | $13,020 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $22,111 | $13,805 | $8,306 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $20,860 | $13,024 | $7,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map