753 Hickory Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $408,663 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Hickory Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $421,166, approximately $248 per square foot. 753 Hickory Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Brown Larry F and Brown Marianne M
Bought by
Larry F Brown & Marianne M Brown Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry F Brown & Marianne M Brown Living | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,336 | $124,548 | $38,742 | $85,806 |
| 2023 | $8,885 | $113,000 | $35,150 | $77,850 |
| 2022 | $8,683 | $105,020 | $32,670 | $72,350 |
| 2021 | $8,281 | $99,690 | $31,010 | $68,680 |
| 2020 | $8,056 | $96,700 | $30,080 | $66,620 |
| 2019 | $7,840 | $93,250 | $29,010 | $64,240 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $89,230 | $27,760 | $61,470 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $85,670 | $26,650 | $59,020 |
| 2016 | $7,565 | $81,840 | $25,460 | $56,380 |
| 2015 | $7,486 | $77,470 | $24,100 | $53,370 |
| 2014 | $7,455 | $75,510 | $23,490 | $52,020 |
| 2013 | $7,308 | $77,320 | $24,050 | $53,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map