753 Kentucky St Mobile, AL 36603
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,428 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Kentucky St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $71,107, approximately $72 per square foot. 753 Kentucky St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Erwin Craighead Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Calloway Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Tobe Cleveland and Tobe Catherine J
Bought by
Hurst Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hurst Beverly A | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |