NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $778,486 - $820,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,935 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $565,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,994 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2001 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of July 2019

This beautiful FUTURE B SIX BEDROOM Home is a VERY rare find. Flexible floorplan with 6 bedrooms could be extended family, 2 separate masters, hobby/play room or ??? Oak floors, 1-yr-new carpet, newer paint, crown moulding, custom closets, storage galore. Central vac, formal and informal living areas, kitchen island, Alder cabinets and newer SS appliances. Huge fenced yard with park-like landscaping, patio. deck, UG Sprinklers MORE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Palermo

Tall Firs Realty License #930800060 Listed on: 07/26/2019

Co-Listed By

David Brow

Palermo Real Estate License #201003060

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Vollstedt

Altura Real Estate License #201216535

Altura Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,970

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1637865

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,970

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Warranty: HomeWarranty
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Traditional
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 565000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: FamilyRoomKitchenCombo,GreatRoom
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinRange,Island
  • Room 12 Features: Formal
  • Room 13 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 7 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 8 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 9 Features: Formal
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: CentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Laundry, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Features: ClosetOrganizer,Storage
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: _5thBedroom
  • Room 5 Features: Bathroom,ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Room 6 Description: _6thBedroom
  • Room 6 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Association Contact: Mike Butler
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: ManMade
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, Patio, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 270.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: riverglenhoa@yahoo.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: Unknown
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: Unknown
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Page
  • High School: Springfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.0
  • Parcel #: 1637865

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6970.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.57%
Current Estimated Value
$795,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,665
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,457

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Future B Inc
Bought by
Hunter Ii Michael L and Hunter Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,700
Interest Rate
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
River Glen Llc
Bought by
Future B Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lind Michelle M $565,000 Evergreen Land Title Co
Hunter Ii Michael L $244,950 Western Pioneer Title Co
Future B Inc $48,900 Western Pioneer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lind Michelle M $340,000
Previous Owner Hunter Ii Michael L $232,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $565,000 -2.6% $193 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $579,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,776 $478,581 -- --
2024 $8,634 $464,642 -- --
2023 $8,634 $451,109 -- --
2022 $7,996 $437,970 $0 $0
2021 $7,853 $425,214 $0 $0
2020 $7,624 $412,830 $0 $0
2019 $7,394 $400,806 $0 $0
2018 $6,970 $377,799 $0 $0
2017 $6,702 $377,799 $0 $0
2016 $6,562 $366,795 $0 $0
2015 $6,375 $356,112 $0 $0
2014 $6,278 $345,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19379370

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1637865

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.