753 Saco Lowell Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Saco Lowell Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $201,895, approximately $180 per square foot. 753 Saco Lowell Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Fant Cameron G
Bought by
Skinner Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$76,552
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Fant Cameron
Bought by
Sloan Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Harris Rick Lee and Harris Barbara Ann
Bought by
Fant Cam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Saunders Helen L
Bought by
Willis Rick Lee and Harris Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Dale | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Sloan Peggy | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fant Cam | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Rick Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Dale | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Peggy | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fant Cam | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $4,140 | $740 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $459 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2023 | $434 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2022 | $436 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $450 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $415 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $6,620 | $960 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $5,900 | $960 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $459 | $5,900 | $960 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $476 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,110 | $840 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map