7530 Big Bend Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Big Bend Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $297,344, approximately $186 per square foot. 7530 Big Bend Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Gestrich John M and Gestrich Ann M
Bought by
Gestrich John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gestrich John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gestrich John M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $58,180 | $24,380 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $50,170 | $16,250 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $50,170 | $16,250 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $44,140 | $16,250 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $44,140 | $16,250 | $27,890 |
| 2020 | $42 | $41,480 | $13,530 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $41,480 | $13,530 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $32,300 | $11,290 | $21,010 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $32,300 | $11,290 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $30,200 | $9,580 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $30,200 | $9,580 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $29,450 | $6,990 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map