7530 Boulder Bluff Dr Unit 33 Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Boulder Bluff Dr Unit 33, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $168,750, approximately $159 per square foot. 7530 Boulder Bluff Dr Unit 33 is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Huisman Gerald Robert
Bought by
Huisman Gerald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Soudek Sara E and Beebe Sara E
Bought by
Huisman Gerald Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Grzybowski Linda L
Bought by
Beebe Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huisman Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Huisman Gerald Robert | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Beebe Sara E | $66,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beebe Sara E | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |