NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7530 Howardstown Rd New Haven, KY 40051

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $195,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,346 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2013

Last sale price $38,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 293% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $866 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

This home is located at 7530 Howardstown Rd, New Haven, KY 40051 since 04 January 2013 and is currently estimated at $149,312, approximately $110 per square foot. 7530 Howardstown Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and St Ann School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Ballard

Area One Realty, LLC License #208804 Listed on: 01/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Ballard

Area One Realty, LLC License #208339

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 2.23

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Outbuilding
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

2.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1346.0
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 2.23

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Public Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Other
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 97139.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0000-0000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2013
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-23.85%
Current Estimated Value
$149,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Wilson & Muir Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Urekew M Theresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,605
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Circular Inc $38,000 None Available
Urekew M Theresa $65,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Circular Inc $32,000
Previous Owner Urekew M Theresa $62,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Sold $38,000 -23.8% $28 / Sq Ft
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $833 $74,160 $0 $0
2024 $833 $74,160 $0 $0
2023 $833 $74,160 $0 $0
2022 $124 $6,600 $0 $6,600
2021 $125 $6,600 $0 $6,600
2020 $123 $6,600 $0 $6,600
2019 $127 $6,600 $0 $6,600
2018 $129 $6,600 $0 $6,600
2017 -- $6,600 $0 $6,600
2016 -- $65,900 $65,900 $0
2015 $686 $65,900 $65,900 $0
2014 $686 $65,900 $65,900 $0
2012 $686 $65,900 $65,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1348850

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 28000-00-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.