Estimated Value: $191,000 - $267,491
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 N River Rd, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $224,623. 7530 N River Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Geropoulos Ted and Geropoulos Anna
Bought by
Geropoulos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Kraeszig Karla M
Bought by
Geropoulos Ted and Geropoulos Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geropoulos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Geropoulos Ted | $193,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $91,200 | $7,815 | $83,385 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $85,226 | $7,303 | $77,923 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $78,549 | $6,731 | $71,818 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $74,759 | $6,406 | $68,353 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $71,091 | $6,092 | $64,999 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $71,091 | $6,092 | $64,999 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $67,545 | $5,788 | $61,757 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $65,104 | $5,579 | $59,525 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $63,251 | $5,420 | $57,831 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $63,251 | $5,420 | $57,831 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $61,112 | $5,237 | $55,875 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $61,112 | $5,237 | $55,875 |
| 2013 | $4,765 | $62,718 | $5,375 | $57,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map