7530 S 85th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 S 85th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $309,928, approximately $121 per square foot. 7530 S 85th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Hibbetts Michelle D and Hibbetts Roy M
Bought by
7530 S 85 Av E Tulsa Ok 74133 Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Haymanhensley Brenda L and Hensley Clay A
Bought by
Hibbetts Michelle D and Hibbetts Roy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Wahlmeier Thaddeus P and Wahlmeier Charlene T
Bought by
Hensley Clay A and Hayman Hensley Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7530 S 85 Av E Tulsa Ok 74133 Land Trust | $187,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |