7530 State Highway Y Galena, MO 65656
Estimated Value: $77,403 - $311,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 State Highway Y, Galena, MO 65656 and is currently estimated at $214,101, approximately $418 per square foot. 7530 State Highway Y is a home with nearby schools including Reeds Spring Primary School, Reeds Spring Elementary School, and Reeds Spring Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $166 | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $166 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $167 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $147 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $147 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $145 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $145 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map