7530 Tara Dr N Mobile, AL 36619
Travis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Tara Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $196,226, approximately $119 per square foot. 7530 Tara Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Faulkenberry Claude Neil and Estate Of Marietta U Faulkenbe
Bought by
Jones Laura Summer and Summers Micha Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Laura Summer | $120,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $15,750 | $2,500 | $13,250 |
| 2024 | $817 | $13,940 | $2,500 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $13,280 | $2,500 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $24,040 | $5,000 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $24,040 | $5,000 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $296 | $24,040 | $5,000 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $249 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $265 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $367 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map