7531 E 112th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7531 E 112th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $274,786, approximately $179 per square foot. 7531 E 112th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Jerry Ross Elementary School, and Colonel John Wheeler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Stonegate Commons Investors Llc
Bought by
Phillips Larry P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,804
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Larry P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Larry P | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $270,500 | $48,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $254,100 | $48,000 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $249,800 | $38,400 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $244,100 | $38,400 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $205,700 | $20,400 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $193,900 | $18,600 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $187,300 | $15,300 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $179,400 | $15,300 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $173,800 | $15,300 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $173,700 | $15,300 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $161,400 | $15,300 | $146,100 |
| 2013 | $1,477 | $153,500 | $19,100 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map