7531 N 155th St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $429,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7531 N 155th St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $426,770, approximately $273 per square foot. 7531 N 155th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Westfall Randy S and Westfall Lauri J
Bought by
Davis Connie L and Davis Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,802
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Perry David G and Perry Diane P
Bought by
Westfall Randy S and Westfall Lauri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Apollo Building Corp
Bought by
Perry David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Waterford Development Llc
Bought by
Apollo Building Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Connie L | $415,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Westfall Randy S | $295,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Perry David G | $378,500 | -- | |
| Apollo Building Corp | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Connie L | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall Randy S | $280,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,068 | $398,400 | $24,000 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $398,400 | $24,000 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $329,700 | $24,000 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $329,700 | $24,000 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $296,200 | $24,000 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $296,200 | $24,000 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $296,200 | $24,000 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $7,324 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $7,422 | $272,200 | $24,000 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $7,422 | $262,600 | $27,200 | $235,400 |
| 2015 | $7,358 | $267,400 | $32,000 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | $7,358 | $269,600 | $32,000 | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map