NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $336,051

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,142 / mo

291 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Community Pool
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Shuffleboard Court
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2025

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in the neighborhood!! This 4/3/3 is priced BELOW market value, similar to 3/2/2s. Sellers are MOTIVATED! Discover your dream home in the serene, sought-after 55+ community of Liberty Village! (One owner must be 55+ and occupants can be 18 and up) Built in 2023, this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom gem offers space, comfort, and modern elegance. Buyers had third party inspection at purchase and all items on report were addressed before close! Enjoy the flexibility of a spacious in-law suite and an additional flex room perfect for a home office, den, or formal dining. With a 3 car garage, you'll have plenty of room for storage, car enthusiasts, or a workshop. This home is packed with upgrades! Step onto the stunning wood-look tile flooring, and appreciate the thoughtfully added ceiling fans in every room. Unwind on the screened-in lanai, and admire the beautiful Florida sunrises & sunsets. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring quartz countertops, a center island with counter seating, a cozy cafe nook, and sleek Frigidaire stainless steel appliances. The expansive owner’s suite boasts a massive walk-in closet, dual vanity with quartz countertops, and a luxurious walk in shower. There's also an in law suite with a walk-in shower and bedroom, as well as 2 additional bedrooms and a 3rd bath, making this home ideal for guests or family. Outside, enjoy the manicured landscaping, a zoned sprinkler system and a 3 car garage, perfect for storage, car enthusiasts or a workshop. Plus, the community’s new pool, cabana, and recreational amenities (pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard) are recently completed, offering a low key resort lifestyle just minutes from home. With low HOA fees, no CDD this home offers incredible value. Ideally located just 5 minutes from SR 200, you'll have easy access to top retail, dining, parks, golf, and medical facilities. This is a beautiful home & a fantastic deal! Call to book your private tour today, very easy to show!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abigail Dinsick

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3500224 Listed on: 09/07/2024

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Lieto

FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY License #3481653

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,608

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x110
  • West Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pool
  • Triad Association Management Martha Ledford Association, Phone Number (352) 602-4803
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Lennar
  • Liberty Village Ph 1 Subdivision, Tivoli Floorplan

Recreation

  • Shuffleboard Court
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,608

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2292
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 3005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 279.17
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 141.80
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: 1 Bathroom,1 Bedroom,Attached
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 212.93

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 76
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management - Martha Ledford
  • Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: martha@triadassocmgmt.com
  • Association URL: https://triadassocmgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 912.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 76.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 76.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 3546-000-154
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 65x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4608
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 014-126LIBERTY
  • Tax Lot: 154

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2024
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Strickland John Michael and Strickland Wanda Todd
List Price
$338,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.85%
Views
291
Current Estimated Value
$322,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.08%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,826
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,437

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Strickland John Michael and Strickland Wanda Todd
Seller's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Abigail Dinsick
EXP REALTY LLC
List Price
$360,480
Sold Price
$380,480
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.55%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caldwell Linda $325,000 Reighard Law & Title
Strickland John Michael $380,500 Lennar Title
Strickland John Michael $380,500 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Caldwell Linda $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Sold $325,000 -1.5% $142 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $144 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $335,000 -0.9% $146 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Sale $338,000 +4.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $325,000 -- --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $338,000 -0.6% $147 / Sq Ft
12/08/2024 12/08/24 Price Changed $340,000 -0.6% $148 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Price Changed $342,000 -0.7% $149 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $344,500 -0.7% $150 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $347,000 -0.9% $151 / Sq Ft
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Price Changed $350,000 -1.4% $153 / Sq Ft
09/07/2024 09/07/24 For Sale $355,000 -6.7% $155 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $380,480 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $380,480 +5.5% $168 / Sq Ft
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $360,480 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $324,490 -- --
2024 -- $315,345 $23,300 $292,045
2023 -- $49,900 $49,900 --
2022 $808 $50,000 $50,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM685487

Stellar MLS

APN: 3546-000-154

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.