Estimated Value: $155,000 - $231,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7532 Noemi St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $182,087, approximately $111 per square foot. 7532 Noemi St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Patricia S. Garza Elementary School, Veterans Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2017
Sold by
Leon Lorenzo Nazariega and Merchant Elizabeth
Bought by
Islas Enrique and Jasso Anjelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,191
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Rhtj Properties Ltd
Bought by
Nazariega Leon Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza David and Villegas Jennifer J
Bought by
Rhtj Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Rhtj Properties Ltd
Bought by
Mendoza David and Villegas Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islas Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Nazariega Leon Lorenzo | -- | None Available | |
| Rhtj Properties Ltd | $19,107 | None Available | |
| Mendoza David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Islas Enrique | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazariega Leon Lorenzo | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza David | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $153,819 | $65,351 | $88,468 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $100,471 | $41,389 | $59,082 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $102,261 | $41,389 | $60,872 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $62,220 | $33,765 | $28,455 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $56,951 | $33,765 | $23,186 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $51,934 | $33,765 | $18,169 |
| 2019 | $764 | $34,933 | $27,230 | $7,703 |
| 2018 | $769 | $35,087 | $27,230 | $7,857 |
| 2017 | $780 | $35,395 | $27,230 | $8,165 |
| 2016 | $778 | $35,283 | $27,230 | $8,053 |
| 2015 | $815 | $35,576 | $27,230 | $8,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map