7532 Peffer Rd Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $94,388
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7532 Peffer Rd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $94,388, approximately $57 per square foot. 7532 Peffer Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including McKean Elementary School, James W. Parker Middle School, and General McLane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Nerthling Dave and Nerthling Christine M
Bought by
Nerthling David C and Nerthling Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Bonnell Scott M
Bought by
Nerthling Dave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Pfeffer Avenue Realty Llc
Bought by
Bonnell Scott M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Larry P and Weiss Rebecca A
Bought by
Pfeffer Avenue Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Weiss Larry P and Weiss Rebecca A
Bought by
Weiss Larry P and Weiss Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerthling David C | -- | None Available | |
| Nerthling Dave | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bonnell Scott M | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Pfeffer Avenue Realty Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Weiss Larry P | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $25,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weiss Larry P | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Pfeffer Avenue Realty Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,602 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2025 | $1,602 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $609 | $57,400 | $15,700 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map