7533 E Juarez St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,689 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7533 E Juarez St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $294,672, approximately $190 per square foot. 7533 E Juarez St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Tom Smith Fong and Tom Fong
Bought by
Tom Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Soon Tom Wing
Bought by
Fong Tom and Fong Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Sandy | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,900 | $17,101 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,900 | $16,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $15,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $14,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $14,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $12,761 | $0 | $0 |