Estimated Value: $356,716 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7533 Franks Dr, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $380,929, approximately $186 per square foot. 7533 Franks Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Hensel Mary L and Hensel Paul C
Bought by
Paltanavage Joseph J and Paltanavage Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Bought by
Hensel Mary L and Hensel Paul C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paltanavage Joseph J | $162,900 | -- | |
| Hensel Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $696 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2025 | $696 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,400 | $19,900 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map