7534 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,988 - $375,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7534 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $338,747, approximately $163 per square foot. 7534 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Talab Bassam M and Srour Fay M
Bought by
Talab Hosameddine Bassam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Kabbout Zahra
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Julia A
Bought by
Abdullah Kassem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talab Hosameddine Bassam | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $57,161 | None Available | |
| Abdullah Kassem | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |