Seller's Agent in 2024
Julie Morton
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 229-5693
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,000
Discover this charming one-story home with a basement, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Freshly painted and featuring new kitchen countertops, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy the brand-new deck out back, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated bathrooms and hardwood floors throughout add a touch of elegance. Situated on a spacious 3.7-acre lot, the property backs up to the serene Yellowleaf Creek, providing a peaceful and picturesque setting. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan Luis Martine | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaney Jason Dwayne | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guild Mortgage Company Llc | $119,350 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarver Tim | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Welch Amanda Till | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Headley Allen | $500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Juan Luis Martine | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarver Tim | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Amanda Till | $51,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | +78.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $44,980 | $9,600 | $35,380 |
| 2024 | $921 | $40,300 | $9,780 | $30,520 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $38,580 | $9,780 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $16,390 | $4,650 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $13,890 | $3,940 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $13,890 | $3,940 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $12,480 | $2,530 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $974 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Julie Morton
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 229-5693
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alicia Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 515-9983
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Hand
EXIT Realty Cahaba
(205) 757-6303
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jodi Genard
RealtySouth - Chilton II
(205) 389-1850
65 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21390657
APN: 0707250000018000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.