NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7535 Ross Ave Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,266,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,444 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $640,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,861 / mo

193 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Home showcases the finest things a Tartan Fields home has to offer. Master has a large bath with his & hers shower, garden tub & EXTRA large closet. Large open kitchen with 2 ovens & built in refrigerator, 2 story family room with gas fireplace & large den with custom cabinets. Basement has a poker room, bar, pool table room, media room, game room, full bath & a play room. Beautifully landscaped yard has paver patio, water feature, hottub & easy to use gas fire pit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Miller

Rolls Realty Listed on: 04/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Wainfor

HER, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 5,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170015010016

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,190

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Invisible
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Reso Association Amenities: Golf Club, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-792-5662
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Tartan Fields
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 127.42
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Fencing Invisible Fence: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Irrigation System
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 170015010016
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14189.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Miller Dawn R and Miller Michael R
Bought by
Miller Dawn R and The Dawn R Miller Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,147,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Miller Michael R and Miller Dawn R
Bought by
Miller Dawn R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Corinthian Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Michael R and Miller Dawn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,831
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$995,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
N H G Dev Group
Bought by
Corinthian Custom Homes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,330
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Dawn R -- --
Miller Dawn R -- --
Miller Michael R $495,000 --
Corinthian Custom Homes $85,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Michael R $396,000
Previous Owner Corinthian Custom Homes $417,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $640,000 -8.6% $118 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2013 10/27/13 For Sale $699,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,794 $347,710 $60,780 $286,930
2024 $19,794 $266,470 $47,780 $218,690
2023 $16,305 $266,470 $47,780 $218,690
2022 $16,355 $266,470 $47,780 $218,690
2021 $13,513 $209,150 $36,760 $172,390
2020 $12,988 $209,150 $36,760 $172,390
2019 $14,322 $209,150 $36,760 $172,390
2018 $13,866 $197,810 $36,760 $161,050
2017 $12,647 $197,810 $36,760 $161,050
2016 $13,201 $197,810 $36,760 $161,050
2015 $12,189 $177,740 $36,760 $140,980
2014 $12,214 $177,740 $36,760 $140,980
2013 $14,124 $201,710 $36,760 $164,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213038669

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 17-0015010-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.