7535 S Coreiano Ln Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 S Coreiano Ln, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $505,041, approximately $220 per square foot. 7535 S Coreiano Ln is a home with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Small Rashami
Bought by
Kirk Karen and Kirk Dallin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,582
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Small Rashami
Bought by
Small Rashami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Central 72 Llc
Bought by
Stimpson Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,205
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Karen | -- | Truly Title | |
| Kirk Karen | -- | Truly Title | |
| Kirk Karen | -- | Truly Title | |
| Small Rashami | -- | None Available | |
| Stimpson Ralph | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Central 72 Llc | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Karen | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Kirk Karen | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stimpson Ralph | $252,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $487,300 | $52,800 | $434,500 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $483,900 | $50,000 | $433,900 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $449,600 | $39,700 | $409,900 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $460,100 | $39,000 | $421,100 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $349,800 | $34,400 | $315,400 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $332,100 | $29,500 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $318,000 | $29,500 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $295,800 | $29,500 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $280,900 | $24,600 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $256,800 | $34,800 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $266,500 | $32,700 | $233,800 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $182,000 | $31,700 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map