7535 S Main St Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 S Main St, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $370,899, approximately $332 per square foot. 7535 S Main St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Dunn Jack A
Bought by
Jack A Dunn Inter Vivos Revocable Trust and Dunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Harris Richard Kevin
Bought by
Dunn Jack A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Cundick Beryl
Bought by
Harris Richard Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack A Dunn Inter Vivos Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Jack A | -- | Superior Title | |
| Harris Richard Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Jack A | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $314,800 | $88,500 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $305,200 | $83,900 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $287,400 | $66,600 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $268,800 | $65,300 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $204,200 | $57,800 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $159,900 | $49,500 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $139,300 | $52,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $134,100 | $43,400 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $126,100 | $43,400 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $964 | $118,500 | $42,100 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $943 | $113,300 | $40,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map