Estimated Value: $95,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 W 17th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $106,590, approximately $55 per square foot. 7535 W 17th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Northwoods Fine Arts Academy, Garfield STEAM Academy, and Clyde Boyd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Caseboldt Bobby D and Caseboldt Robyn D
Bought by
Goodman Wayne D and Goodman Sammie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Wayne D | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $3,301 | $125 | $3,176 |
| 2024 | $60 | $3,144 | $424 | $2,720 |
| 2023 | $359 | $3,144 | $424 | $2,720 |
| 2022 | $29 | $3,001 | $404 | $2,597 |
| 2021 | $32 | $2,858 | $385 | $2,473 |
| 2020 | $330 | $2,858 | $385 | $2,473 |