7537 Ross Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,435 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7537 Ross Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $126,859, approximately $136 per square foot. 7537 Ross Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Mccoy Jaunetta and Mullins Jaunetta Mccoy
Bought by
Mullins Jaunetta Mccoy and Mccoy Latanya A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Jaunetta Mccoy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $28,830 | $5,432 | $23,398 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $28,830 | $5,432 | $23,398 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $28,830 | $5,432 | $23,398 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $15,201 | $4,407 | $10,794 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $14,484 | $4,407 | $10,077 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $14,484 | $4,407 | $10,077 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $12,275 | $3,735 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $12,275 | $3,735 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $12,275 | $3,735 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $15,330 | $4,515 | $10,815 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $15,330 | $4,515 | $10,815 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $15,330 | $4,515 | $10,815 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $16,139 | $4,753 | $11,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map