G
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Glenn Yaney
VERTICAL EQUITY PARTNERS
(813) 716-7249
Estimated Value: $371,057 - $404,000
Reduced deposit: Get 50% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
VERTICAL EQUITY PARTNERS License #3267235 Listed on: 07/25/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Lp | $165,000 | Hillsborough Title Llc | |
| Kingsway Medical Center Inc | $145,000 | Genesis Title Company Llc | |
| Elkins Karyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Karyn R | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association Nd | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Juan | $339,000 | Title Clearinghouse | |
| Blackwood Michael M | $255,100 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwood Michael M | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,685 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $2,725 | +65.2% | -- |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $364,364 | $91,307 | $273,057 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $372,664 | $99,607 | $273,057 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $383,849 | $99,607 | $284,242 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $345,165 | $87,156 | $258,009 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $267,157 | $64,330 | $202,827 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $215,532 | $64,330 | $151,202 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $200,811 | $56,029 | $144,782 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $194,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $184,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $171,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $160,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $151,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,861 | $0 | $0 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Glenn Yaney
VERTICAL EQUITY PARTNERS
(813) 716-7249
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2895218
APN: U-35-30-19-774-000002-00046.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.