7538 S 78th Ct Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $264,887 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7538 S 78th Ct, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $297,472, approximately $281 per square foot. 7538 S 78th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Degner David C and Degner William E
Bought by
Degner Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Degner William E and Degner Dorothy
Bought by
Degner William E and Degner Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degner Robert J | -- | Attorney | |
| Degner William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $21,000 | $3,591 | $17,409 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $21,000 | $3,591 | $17,409 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $21,000 | $3,591 | $17,409 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $17,370 | $3,192 | $14,178 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $17,370 | $3,192 | $14,178 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $17,370 | $3,192 | $14,178 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $15,653 | $2,992 | $12,661 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $15,653 | $2,992 | $12,661 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $15,653 | $2,992 | $12,661 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $13,786 | $2,593 | $11,193 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $13,786 | $2,593 | $11,193 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $13,786 | $2,593 | $11,193 |
| 2013 | $4,055 | $16,403 | $2,593 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map