7538 Spoleto Loop Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $356,051 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7538 Spoleto Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $372,763, approximately $105 per square foot. 7538 Spoleto Loop is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including E. C. West Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Legacy Communities Of Cedar Gr
Bought by
Bynum Yolandra C and Ramsey Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,181
Outstanding Balance
$133,626
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Yolandra C | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynum Yolandra C | $225,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $120,560 | $29,720 | $90,840 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $162,600 | $40,600 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $101,960 | $24,200 | $77,760 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $87,760 | $20,360 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $68,000 | $10,160 | $57,840 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $68,000 | $10,160 | $57,840 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $68,000 | $10,160 | $57,840 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $51,840 | $11,320 | $40,520 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $51,840 | $11,320 | $40,520 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $51,840 | $11,320 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $51,840 | $11,320 | $40,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map