7538 Thomas Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7538 Thomas Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $314,494, approximately $179 per square foot. 7538 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Jenison Junior High School and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Ruel R Lirio And Nicole L Lirio Trust
Bought by
Palmer Dennis and Palmer Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$217,919
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Lirio Ruel R
Bought by
Lirio Ruel R and Lirio Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Plank Wayne P and Plank Kim R
Bought by
Lirio Ruel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac