7539 Alderly Dr Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7539 Alderly Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $319,477, approximately $160 per square foot. 7539 Alderly Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Haynes Chris and Haynes Christopher Glenn
Bought by
Bernadac Jaime Guillermo and Bernadac Stephanie Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,057
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Hambleton Mark P
Bought by
Pugh Nathan M and Pugh Casey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,781
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Hambleton Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Hambleton Mark P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Royce Homes Inc
Bought by
Hambleton Mark P and Hambleton Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,550
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Houston Coventry Llc
Bought by
Royce Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernadac Jaime Guillermo | -- | Capital Title | |
| Pugh Nathan M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Hambleton Mark P | -- | -- | |
| Hambleton Mark P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Royce Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernadac Jaime Guillermo | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Nathan M | $113,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Hambleton Mark P | $81,550 | |
| Closed | Hambleton Mark P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $313,968 | $60,438 | $253,530 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $311,050 | $67,998 | $243,052 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $337,702 | $67,998 | $269,704 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $266,278 | $67,998 | $198,280 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $236,983 | $36,428 | $200,555 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $209,958 | $36,428 | $173,530 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $196,471 | $31,571 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $196,471 | $31,571 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $196,471 | $31,571 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $196,471 | $31,571 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $160,621 | $31,571 | $129,050 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | $154,900 | $29,142 | $125,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map