7539 Glenover Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $456,803 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7539 Glenover Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $505,701, approximately $289 per square foot. 7539 Glenover Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1970
Sold by
Mcdeniel Richard A and Mcdeniel Janet R
Bought by
Lange David W and Lange Barbara Roe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $127,169 | $43,813 | $83,356 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $127,169 | $43,813 | $83,356 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $127,169 | $43,813 | $83,356 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $93,674 | $31,213 | $62,461 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $93,674 | $31,213 | $62,461 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $93,674 | $31,213 | $62,461 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $82,170 | $27,381 | $54,789 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $82,170 | $27,381 | $54,789 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $82,170 | $27,381 | $54,789 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $70,424 | $25,389 | $45,035 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $70,424 | $25,389 | $45,035 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $70,424 | $25,389 | $45,035 |
| 2013 | $2,723 | $69,045 | $24,892 | $44,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map