7539 SW 44th Ln Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $43,662 - $236,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7539 SW 44th Ln, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $113,166, approximately $169 per square foot. 7539 SW 44th Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Hamilton Elementary School, Corinth Christian Academy, and The Oaks Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Kidd Donna
Bought by
Zangari Donna and Zangari James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Brearley William H and Brearley Betty R
Bought by
Kidd Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
County Of Hamilton
Bought by
Brearley William H and Brearley Betty R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zangari Donna | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zangari Donna M Kidd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kidd Donna M | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Brearley William H | $9,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $17,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19 | $17,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19 | $13,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14 | $12,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,827 | $1,700 | $9,127 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map