75393 Crestview Hills Loop Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $341,932
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75393 Crestview Hills Loop, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $327,483, approximately $135 per square foot. 75393 Crestview Hills Loop is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and William Pitcher Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Murray Amanda Danielle and Allen Larry Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Amanda Danielle | $248,900 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $29,720 | $4,000 | $25,720 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $29,720 | $4,000 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $24,186 | $4,000 | $20,186 |
| 2022 | $208,243 | $24,186 | $4,000 | $20,186 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $24,186 | $4,000 | $20,186 |
| 2020 | $299 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map