754 7th St Cushing, TX 75760
Studio
2
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 754 7th St, Cushing, TX 75760. 754 7th St is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School and Cushing Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Ward Chana and Ward Harley
Bought by
Fears Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fears Jerry | -- | Ash David E | |
| Ward Chana | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Chana | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $119,470 | $2,960 | $116,510 |
| 2024 | $163 | $119,470 | $2,960 | $116,510 |
| 2023 | $154 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $154 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $172 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $172 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $178 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $176 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $177 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $177 | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,700 | $200 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map