754 Bee Tree Rd Lansing, NC 28643
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Bee Tree Rd, Lansing, NC 28643 and is currently estimated at $319,728, approximately $211 per square foot. 754 Bee Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Mountainview Farm Ii Llc A North Carolin
Bought by
Rhodes Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,955
Outstanding Balance
$9,612
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Randy | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Randy | $17,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $259,500 | $10,200 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $259,500 | $10,200 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $259,500 | $10,200 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $159,800 | $10,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $159,800 | $10,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $954 | $159,800 | $10,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $935 | $159,800 | $10,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $932 | $163,300 | $10,000 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $902 | $163,300 | $10,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $867 | $163,300 | $10,000 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $867 | $173,100 | $10,000 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map