$724,900
SOLD APR 10, 2026

754 Brockway Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,997 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$363 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

68 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Geneva w/ walkout lower level & Azek deck. Designer kitchen w/ 42'' stained cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, Kohler Neoroc sink, & island w/ snack bar. GE appliance package incl built-in microwave, dishwasher, slide-in gas range, chimney hood, & built-in look French door refrigerator. Walk-in pantry w/ melamine shelving. Great room w/ gas fireplace & transom window. LVP flooring through main areas; office w/ glass double doors. Primary suite w/ box-up ceiling, large WIC, double vanity, separate commode, and corner walk-in tiled shower w/ swing glass door, wall-to-wall tile shelf & bench. Laundry/mudroom w/ boot bench, cabinet & counter. Additional: walkout exposure, bath rough-in, 2' side bump, 2x6 construction, insulated garage w/ quiet opener, builder warranty incld.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Maksimik

Korndoerfer Homes LLC License #55757-94 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Tomich

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. License #73949-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,248

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,997 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Landscaping
  • Assessor Parcel Number MUKV1978087

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,248

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Inclusions: Concrete Driveway, Walkway, Lower Patio, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Azek Deck, Builder Warranty.
  • Subdivision Name: Minor's Estates
  • Directions: Hwy 83 to County NN (W Veterans Way). West on County NN to Pinehurst Drive. Left on Pinehurst Drive. Left on Brockway Drive to home on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1997
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Stubbed for Bathroom, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Landscaping
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Parcel #: MUKV1978087

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1247.66
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$729,900
Sold Price
$724,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.69%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-84.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $724,900 Frontier Title
Warranty Deed $123,000 Frontier Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $724,900 -0.7% $363 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $729,900 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,213 $101,500 $101,500 --
2023 $1,342 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2022 $1,321 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2021 $149 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2020 $151 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2019 $144 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2018 $143 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2017 $164 $9,000 $9,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1946186

Metro MLS

APN: MUKV-1978-087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.