754 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,167,538, approximately $780 per square foot. 754 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Madathinakam George and George Annamma M
Bought by
754 East 211 Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$720,913
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 754 East 211 Street Llc | $1,225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 754 East 211 Street Llc | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,691 | $29,981 | $8,637 | $21,344 |
| 2025 | $5,357 | $29,756 | $10,333 | $19,423 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $28,072 | $9,764 | $18,308 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $26,483 | $9,384 | $17,099 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $35,880 | $12,480 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $30,000 | $12,480 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $29,280 | $12,480 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $29,640 | $12,480 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $22,069 | $10,801 | $11,268 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $20,820 | $12,480 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $23,280 | $12,480 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $26,156 | $9,901 | $16,255 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $24,676 | $10,311 | $14,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map