Estimated Value: $440,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,361
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 E Rocky Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $519,027, approximately $219 per square foot. 754 E Rocky Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Color Country Community Housin
Bought by
Raddatz Eva Marie and Raddatz Richard Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Color Country Community Housing
Bought by
Raddatz Richard Alan and Raddatz Eva Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
5.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Housing Assistance Council
Bought by
Southern Utah Title Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raddatz Eva Marie | -- | -- | |
| Raddatz Richard Alan | -- | -- | |
| Southern Utah Title Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raddatz Richard Alan | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $471,709 | $90,277 | $381,432 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $215,701 | $33,120 | $182,581 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $197,524 | $31,542 | $165,982 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $164,683 | $20,350 | $144,333 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $286,927 | $37,000 | $249,927 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $273,253 | $37,000 | $236,253 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $299,874 | $42,570 | $257,304 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $299,874 | $42,570 | $257,304 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $272,674 | $38,700 | $233,974 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $233,715 | $38,700 | $195,015 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $216,187 | $38,700 | $177,487 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $189,186 | $39,123 | $150,063 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map