754 Galway Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $454,935 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Galway Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $509,234, approximately $247 per square foot. 754 Galway Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $81,000 | $44,500 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $71,690 | $24,930 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $71,690 | $24,930 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $65,020 | $28,480 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $65,020 | $28,480 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $59,040 | $24,930 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $59,040 | $24,930 | $34,110 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $51,990 | $19,630 | $32,360 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $51,990 | $19,630 | $32,360 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $48,660 | $17,730 | $30,930 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $48,660 | $17,730 | $30,930 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $45,900 | $11,380 | $34,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map