754 Gish Rd Onalaska, WA 98570
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $677,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Gish Rd, Onalaska, WA 98570 and is currently estimated at $517,633, approximately $261 per square foot. 754 Gish Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Neumann Gloria
Bought by
Neumann Edwin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Edwin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $637,200 | $160,400 | $476,800 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $623,100 | $167,300 | $455,800 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $594,300 | $123,300 | $471,000 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $449,000 | $97,700 | $351,300 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $449,000 | $97,700 | $351,300 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $394,500 | $81,400 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $380,700 | $81,400 | $299,300 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $333,600 | $71,400 | $262,200 |
| 2017 | $340 | $150,900 | $69,200 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $329 | $140,300 | $66,000 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $322 | $130,300 | $62,800 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $322 | $131,700 | $62,800 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map