754 Greeley Ave Unit 2 Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $870,520 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Greeley Ave Unit 2, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $920,130, approximately $332 per square foot. 754 Greeley Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Number Three School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Ali Awawdeh
Bought by
Awadeh Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,800
Outstanding Balance
$395,443
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Haddad Joe
Bought by
Genao Gertrudys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Ellrich Rene
Bought by
Haddad Joe and Haddad Viola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awadeh Omar | -- | -- | |
| Genao Gertrudys | $700,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Joe | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awadeh Omar | $454,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Genao Gertrudys | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Joe | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,091 | $763,600 | $198,100 | $565,500 |
| 2024 | $16,130 | $738,900 | $188,600 | $550,300 |
| 2023 | $15,833 | $713,400 | $174,300 | $539,100 |
| 2022 | $15,833 | $681,000 | $169,600 | $511,400 |
| 2021 | $12,277 | $653,900 | $157,700 | $496,200 |
| 2020 | $15,732 | $608,100 | $155,300 | $452,800 |
| 2019 | $15,652 | $466,400 | $116,500 | $349,900 |
| 2018 | $15,699 | $466,400 | $116,500 | $349,900 |
| 2017 | $15,205 | $466,400 | $116,500 | $349,900 |
| 2016 | $14,370 | $466,400 | $116,500 | $349,900 |
| 2015 | $13,614 | $466,400 | $116,500 | $349,900 |
| 2014 | $13,311 | $466,400 | $116,500 | $349,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map