Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Maiman
Realty One Group Haven
(920) 470-7605
6 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $262,000
Well maintained ranch in a great location from schools, businesses, and shopping. Spacious living room, kitchen, and three bedrooms. The lower level offers a large rec room with a bar. Large private deck in the back for entertaining. Must see! Please minimum 24 hours for binding acceptance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Haven License #90-57877 Listed on: 06/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertzyk Mathew S | $117,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertzyk Mathew S | $114,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $220,000 | +10.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | +83.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | $117,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,875 | $225,600 | $19,500 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $162,600 | $15,000 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $143,000 | $15,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $131,000 | $15,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Maiman
Realty One Group Haven
(920) 470-7605
6 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Skylar Liebzeit
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(608) 432-6570
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Listing Maintenance
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50260151
APN: 4-00486-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.