754 Iona Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,483 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Iona Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $98,121, approximately $88 per square foot. 754 Iona Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Durinsky Joan L and Williamson Robert W
Bought by
Bigam Alma and Bigam Francis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigam Alma | $45,000 | Tri County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,313 | $23,556 | $5,653 | $17,903 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $23,556 | $5,653 | $17,903 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $14,690 | $3,427 | $11,263 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $14,690 | $3,427 | $11,263 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $14,690 | $3,430 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $15,220 | $4,290 | $10,930 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $15,220 | $4,290 | $10,930 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $15,220 | $4,290 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $17,670 | $5,030 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $17,670 | $5,030 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $17,670 | $5,030 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $18,440 | $5,030 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map