Estimated Value: $163,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Lawnridge Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $192,581, approximately $102 per square foot. 754 Lawnridge Ave SE is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Bought by
Mark Gabriel and Gabriel Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Bought by
Kiple Joni L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gabriel | $157,500 | -- | |
| Kiple Joni L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $140,980 | $3,520 | $137,460 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $128,486 | $3,520 | $124,966 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $98,012 | $3,520 | $94,492 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $98,012 | $3,520 | $94,492 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $98,012 | $3,520 | $94,492 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $98,012 | $3,520 | $94,492 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $73,482 | $3,520 | $69,962 |
| 2018 | -- | $73,482 | $3,520 | $69,962 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,482 | $3,520 | $69,962 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,482 | $3,520 | $69,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,482 | $3,520 | $69,962 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,482 | $3,520 | $69,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,156 | $3,520 | $61,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map